Pedigree of Ch Drakesleat Scent Sybil

 Sybil

 

Born  17/06/2012

Bitch   Brindle

                   

          

 

Sybil as a 5 mth old puppy..                                Photo by Emma Black

          Sybil at Bath show

Sybil winning third in the Eukanuba Stakes final 29 Top UK Dogs competing

Sybil ...the Eukanuba catalogue

      Breed  RECORD HOLDER - 42 CC'S

 

Notable Wins

TOP PUPPY 2013

1ST SHOW MANCHESTER BEST OF BREED

A CHAMPION AT 15 MONTHS OLD

1st show 2014 GROUP 3

DACHSHUND PUPPY OF THE YEAR

RUNNER UP DACHSHUND OF THE YEAR

HOUND SHOW CHAMPION STAKES WINNER OVERALL

VISCOUNT CHELMSFORD CHAMPION BITCH TROPHY 14

EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES 3RD OVERALL 14

TOP DACHSHUND ALL COATS 2014

JACKDAW TROPHY WINNER FOR 2014 & 2015 FOR MOST OUTSTANDING DACHSHUND

EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES QUALIFIER 15

VISCOUNT CHELMSFORD CHAMPION BITCH TROPHY 15

BITCH CC RECORD HOLDER

RUNNER UP TOP HOUND ALL BREEDS

EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES QUALIFIER 16

EQUALLED THE BREED RECORD 41 CCs

 

2013 MANCHESTER YVONNE KENT BOB  

RUNNER UP PUP OF THE YEAR OVERALL

DACHS CLUB WALES BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

MINIATURE DACHS CLUB RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

WIRE CLUB RESERVE BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

2013 WELKS LIZ CARTLEDGE RCC  

PUPPY STAKES 1ST PUP OF THE YEAR

2013 BIRMINGHAM NAT. SUSANNE BILGIN METCALFE CC  

PUPPY GROUP 2

2013 BATH WENDY CROSS RCC  
2013 BLACKPOOL BILL BROWNE COLE BOB  
2013 EAST OF ENGLAND PAM MOTTERSHAW BOB  
2013 BIRMINGHAM CITY DARREN FELLOWS RCC  
2013 RICHMOND CAROL DAYKIN BOB  
2013 BELFAST GRAHAM HILL CC BOB
2013 LANCS & CHES DACHS FRAN MITCHELL CC BOB

BEST IN SHOW WENDY BARROW

2013 MIDLAND DACHS WENDELL MOORE CC BOB

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW CINDY DARE

2013 MIDLAND Co MICHAEL QUINNEY CC BOB
2013 GREAT JOINT DACHS KATH HERRINGTON CC BOB

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW ROY WOOD

2013 DACHS CLUB ALI MORTON CC BOB
2014 BOSTON EILEEN COOPER   BOB

GROUP 3 EDITHA NEWTON

2014 MINIATURE DACHS CLUB  FAY HUTCHINGS RCC  

DACHSHUND PUPPY OF THE YEAR, RUNNER UP DACHSHUND OF THE YEAR

2014 WIRE DACHS CLUB CAROLYN DAVIES CC BOB

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW JEAN HALLETT

2014 NORTHERN DACHS CLUB GLEN DYMOCK CC BOB

BEST IN SHOW

2014 S.K.C. KEN SINCLAIR CC BOB
2014 BATH MARTIN SANDERS CC  
2014 BIRMINGHAM NAT. MOA PERSSON CC  
2014 SOUTHERN CO. DAVID WALSH   BOB
2014 THREE CO SUE ERGIS CC  
2014 WINDSOR GLADYS MEAD CC  

HOUND SHOW CHAMPION STAKES WINNER OVERALL     VISCOUNT CHELMSFORD CHAMPION BITCH TROPHY

2014 BIRMINGHAM CITY TOM JOHNSON CC BOB
2014 DARLINGTON TRISH WELLS   BOB

GROUP 2 BEN REYNOLDS FROST

2014 LANCS & CHES DACHS MARGARET TURNER CC  
2014 S.W.K.A DAWN NORTON CC BOB

OVERALL EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES FINAL THIRD

Judges Michael Coad

& Geoff Corrish

   
2014 MIDLAND Co ALBERT WIGHT CC BOB
2014 GREAT JOINT DACHS MIKE TURNER CC BOB
2014 DACHS CLUB IAN SEATH CC BOB

BEST IN SHOW John Elkington

2015 MINIATURE DACHS CLUB BIRGIT HAYWARD CC  
2015 MANCHESTER MICHAEL LEWIS BOB  
2015 WIRE DACHS CLUB MARILYN NORTON CC BOB

BEST IN SHOW JANE HOSEGOOD

2015 HOUND SHOW SCOT W ROWELL CC BOB

GROUP 3 KEN SINCLAIR

2015 WELKS ANNE MACDONALD CC  
2015 S.K.C. GERRY McFAUL CC BOB
2015 BATH ANDREA CALLOW CC BOB
2015 THREE CO ADAM ROWELL CC BOB
2015 WINDSOR ROY WOOD CC BOB
2015 EAST OF ENGLAND WENDY STARKEY   BOB

GROUP 1 BEN REYNOLDS FROST

2015 LEEDS MIKE CAPLE CC BOB
2015 HOUND SHOW JEAN HALLETT CC  

   EUKANUBA CHAMPION STAKES QUALIFIER Ken Sinclair     VISCOUNT CHELMSFORD CHAMPION BITCH TROPHY

2015  PAIGNTON JENNIE DOVE R.CC  
2015  BOURNEMOUTH HELEN WEYMAN BOB  

GROUP 2 TOM JOHNSON

2015 W.K.C. DARREN FELLOWS CC BOB

GROUP 4  GEOFF CORISH

2015 RICHMOND EDWARD ALLEN BOB  
2015 DARLINGTON JOHN THIRLWELL BOB  
2015 BELFAST BILL BROWNE COLE CC BOB

GROUP 3  ANNE MACDONALD

2015 DRIFFIELD MR J SPENCER   BOB

GROUP 4  SANDRA MARSHALL

2015 S.W.K.A MARK COCOZZA CC BOB
2015 MIDLAND Co PAM MARSTON POLLOCK CC BOB
2015 LANCS & CHES DACHS ROS RAWSON CC  
2015 LKA GERALDINE BRACE CC BOB

GROUP 3  COLIN ASHMORE

RUNNER UP TOP HOUND ALL BREEDS

2016 BOSTON JOY GOZNOR   BOB

GROUP 2 MIKE CAPLE

2016 MANCHESTER MICHAEL LEWIS   BOB
2016 DACHS CLUB WALES DANIEL ROBERTS R.CC  

DACHSHUND OF THE YEAR Geoff Corish

2016 HOUND SHOW SCOT COLIN ASHMORE CC  
2016 THREE CO STUART MALLARD CC BOB

CHAMPION STAKES WINNER OVERALL Moray Armstrong

2016 EAST OF ENGLAND SHARON SHONE   BOB
2016 MIDLAND DACHS ZARA BOYLE CC BOB
2016 LANCS & CHES DACHS LESLEY PATTON CC BOB

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW GILL GOAD

EQUALLED BREED RECORD 41 CCs

2016 DACHS. CLUB CAROL DAYKIN CC

BREED RECORD 42 CCs

     
PARENTS GRANDPARENTS GREAT GRANDPARENTS
Ch Drakesleat Otton the Scent                  Top Stud dog 2013/14 Ch Drakesleat Otto Bahn

  TOP STUD DOG 2012 sire of 10 Champions

Ch Drakesleat Ris Otto                               Top Stud Dog of all time
Ch Drakesleat Lettuce Pray                        Top brood Bitch 04,05
Ch Drakesleat Lettuce Inn        Best in Show Wire Club 07  Ch Verrami Brown Doff
Ch/Am Ch Drakesleat Lettuce Owt             Top Brood Bitch 07
Ch Drakesleat Sally Forf                  Group 2 winner, Res BIS Hound show Scot. Ch / Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Trier Winshoten                                  Top Sire dog 08,09, Top Stud dog 10,11 Ch / Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Baro Trier         Top Stud Dog Hound group  
Jap Ch Drakesleat JP Simon Holly
Drakesleat Sue She Ch/Jap Ch Drakesleat Jest Dis Once
Drakesleat Rabymere All That Jazz

       To Dachshund females